Is Vitality Nutritional Protein Shake Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk protein isolate and/or Milk protein concentrate, Soy protein isolate, Erythritol, Medium Chain Triglycerides fractionated coconut oil, Cocoa powder, Gum arabic, Vitality vitamin and mineral blend (Magnesium Gluconate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Bitartrate., Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, D-Biotin Trit on Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Molybdate Trit on Dicalcium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Potassium lodide, Beta Carotene, Copper Gluconate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Chloride Trit on Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Sodium Selenite Trit on Dicalcium Phosphate), Dipotassium phosphate, Natural flavors, Hydrolysed collagen [bovine), Soluble com fiber, Salt, Stevia leaf extract, Gellan gum, Guar gum

Check Vitality Nutritional Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep