Is Vitalux Santé Oculaire Multivitamine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biotin, calcium, chloride, chromium, copper, folate, iodine, lutein, lycopene, magnesium, manganese, molybdenum, phosphorus, potassium chloride, selenium, silica, vitamin B1, vitamin B2, vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Zeaxanthin, zinc, cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, vegetable stearic acid, hypromellose, hydroxypropyl cellulose, vegetable magnesium stearate, calcium silicate, titanium dioxide, carnauba wax, ethyl vanillin, sodium copper chlorophyllin.
Check Vitalux Santé Oculaire Multivitamine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitalux Santé Oculaire Multivitamine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Piece


