Is Vitamin B Complex 500mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- biotin
- +1 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sorbitol, Nicotinamide, Riboflavin, Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Biotin, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Silicon Dioxide
Check Vitamin B Complex 500mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin B Complex 500mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Vitamin B Complex 500mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


