Is Vitamin B Complex Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- magnesium stearate
- calcium pantothenate
- thiamine hc riboflavin
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Maltodextrin, Nicotinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine HCI, Thiamine HC Riboflavin, Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Dioxide), Folic Folic Acid, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Vitamin B Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin B Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


