Is Vitamin B Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- riboflavin
- magnesium stearate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Nicotinamide, Maltodextrin, Calcium Pantothenate, Mannitol, Magnesium Stearate, Pyridaxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12.
Check Vitamin B against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin B in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


