Is Vitamin B12 1000 mcg Timed Released Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cyanocobalamin, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Starch
Check Vitamin B12 1000 mcg Timed Released against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin B12 1000 mcg Timed Released in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies
Nature Made® Vitamin B12 Timed Release Tablets 1000mcg
Spring Valley Sublingual Vitamin B12 Supplement Metabolism Support
Where to buy
Vitamin B12 1000 mcg Timed Released is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


