Is VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN) 1000MCG - 100 TABS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Mannitol, Cellulose, Xylitol, Crospovidone, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dextrose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Calcium Carbonate, Silica
Check VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN) 1000MCG - 100 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN) 1000MCG - 100 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
SunnyD Tangy Original 100% Vitamin C
Nature Made Calcium with Vitamin D3 Softgels 600mg 100 Count
Where to buy
VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN) 1000MCG - 100 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


