Is VITAMIN B12 METHYLCOBALAMIN 1000MCG - 180 SUBLINGUAL TABS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Other Ingreidients: Lactose Monohydrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Croscarmellose Sodium

Check VITAMIN B12 METHYLCOBALAMIN 1000MCG - 180 SUBLINGUAL TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VITAMIN B12 METHYLCOBALAMIN 1000MCG - 180 SUBLINGUAL TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfastMeal Prep