Is Vitamin B12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 1000 micrograms
Check Vitamin B12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin B12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Pill, Capsule, Tablet, Lozenge, Powder


