Is Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Magnesium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Sodium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Green Tea Extract (leaf), Caffeine Anhydrous, Gelatin (capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


