Is Vitamin C 1000mg Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ascorbic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Carnauba Wax, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Rose Hips, Silica, Sodium Chloride, Stearic Acid, May Contain: Crospovidone, Polyvinyl Alcohol

Check Vitamin C 1000mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitamin C 1000mg is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go