Is VITAMIN C 500MG JUNGLE JUICE CHEWABLE - 90 WAFERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate/ascorbic Acid), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Rose Hips, Rutin, Dextrose, Fructose, Fruit Flavours, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate, Natural Colour, Citric Acid, Silica
Check VITAMIN C 500MG JUNGLE JUICE CHEWABLE - 90 WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN C 500MG JUNGLE JUICE CHEWABLE - 90 WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Where to buy
VITAMIN C 500MG JUNGLE JUICE CHEWABLE - 90 WAFERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


