Is Vitamin C 500mg Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ascorbic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Rose Hips, Silica, Stearic Acid, Tartaric Acid

Check Vitamin C 500mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitamin C 500mg is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go