Is VITAMIN C BUFFERED 2000MG (ORANGE) - 500G CRYSTALS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
- calcium carbonate
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (As Calcium Ascorbate From Reaction Of Ascorbic Acid And Calcium Carbonate), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Xylitol, Natural Beta-carotene, Natural Orange Flavour
Check VITAMIN C BUFFERED 2000MG (ORANGE) - 500G CRYSTALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN C BUFFERED 2000MG (ORANGE) - 500G CRYSTALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pulp Free 100% Orange Juice From Concentrate w/ Calcium & Vitamin D - 64 fl oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
VITAMIN C BUFFERED 2000MG (ORANGE) - 500G CRYSTALS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


