Is VITAMIN C CALCIUM ASCORBATE POWDER - 250G Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Ascorbate (Or 89Of Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Each Gram Contains 100Of Calcium Ascorbate Equivalent To 82Of Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)

Check VITAMIN C CALCIUM ASCORBATE POWDER - 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VITAMIN C CALCIUM ASCORBATE POWDER - 250G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go