Is VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (TROPICAL FRUIT) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- kiwi flavours
kiwi flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Ascorbate), Supporting Botanical Blend, Derived From Rutin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Pod), Hesperidin (Citrus Sinensis, Fruit), Lemon Bioflavonoids (Citrus Limon, Rind), Acerola Cherry (4:1), Extract (Malpighia Glabra, Fruit), Equivalent To 5,76Raw Herb, Rose Hips (Rosa Canina, Fruit), Dextrose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Natural Mango, Tropical Punch, Passion Fruit And Kiwi Flavours, Silica, Sucralose
Check VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (TROPICAL FRUIT) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (TROPICAL FRUIT) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (TROPICAL FRUIT) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


