Is Vitamin C Tablets 1000 mg, 250 vegan tablets Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Stearic Acid (Vegan Source), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Calcium Stearate (Vegan Source), Silicon Dioxide, Vegan Coating (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose).

Check Vitamin C Tablets 1000 mg, 250 vegan tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go