Is Vitamin C Time Release Capsules, 1000 mg Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose Capsule, Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid and Silica.
Check Vitamin C Time Release Capsules, 1000 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin C Time Release Capsules, 1000 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Vitamin C Time Release Capsules, 1000 mg is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


