Is Vitamin C + Zinc effervescent tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- polyethylene glycol
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Polyethylene Glycol, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup**, Sodium Benzoate (to protect Flavor), Acesulfame Potassium, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Magnesium Oxide, Yellow #6. **adds a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar.
Check Vitamin C + Zinc effervescent tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin C + Zinc effervescent tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
About this product
Soda · Tablet, Powder


