Is Vitamin C + Zinc effervescent tablets Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Polyethylene Glycol, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup**, Sodium Benzoate (to protect Flavor), Acesulfame Potassium, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Magnesium Oxide, Yellow #6. **adds a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar.

Check Vitamin C + Zinc effervescent tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soda · Tablet, Powder

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Effervescent
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go