Is VITAMIN D-3 CREAM - 118ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • retinyl palmitate
  • cetyl palmitate
  • stearyl alcohol
  • cetyl alcohol
  • +1 more

retinyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

De-ionized Water, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Leaf Gel, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Shea Butter, D-alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Cetearyl Alcohol/cetearyl Glucoside, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Aquaxyl, Vegetable Glycerine, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Phospholipids (From Soy Lecithin), Glucose/glucose Oxidase/lactoperoxidase (Natural ), Betaine Anhydrous (Trimethylglycine), Tmg, Jojoba Oil, Meadowfoamseed Oil, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D-3), Hyaluronate (Hyaluronicacid), Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), D-panthenol, Squalane, Satsuma Orange Aroma, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Sclerotium Gum, Sorbate And Citric Acid, Certified Organic Gluten-free

Check VITAMIN D-3 CREAM - 118ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VITAMIN D-3 CREAM - 118ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
CreamySmooth