Is VITAMIN D CHEWABLE 1000IU (TANGY ORANGE) - 100 CHEW TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
- natural orange flavour
- dextrose
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Dextrose, Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Natural Orange Flavour, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Sucralose
Check VITAMIN D CHEWABLE 1000IU (TANGY ORANGE) - 100 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN D CHEWABLE 1000IU (TANGY ORANGE) - 100 CHEW TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Where to buy
VITAMIN D CHEWABLE 1000IU (TANGY ORANGE) - 100 CHEW TABS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


