Is VITAMIN D GUMMIES 1000IU (ORANGE STRAWBEERY LEMON) - 60 GUMMIES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • brazilian palm tree wax
  • dl-lactic acid
  • natural flavours
  • sucrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Natural Flavours (Orange, Lemon, Strawberry), Citric Acid, Dl-lactic Acid, Natural Colours (Black Carrot Juice, Turmeric, Annatto), Fractionated Coconut Oil, Beeswax, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax

Check VITAMIN D GUMMIES 1000IU (ORANGE STRAWBEERY LEMON) - 60 GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VITAMIN D GUMMIES 1000IU (ORANGE STRAWBEERY LEMON) - 60 GUMMIES is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go