Is Vitamin D3 5000 IU Tablets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bha, Bht, Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Starch, Sucrose, Vegetable Oil, Water
Check Vitamin D3 5000 IU Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin D3 5000 IU Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Vitamin D3 5000 IU Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


