Is Vitamin E 400 IU Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • non-gmo starch

non-gmo starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Starch, Carrageenan, Vegetable Glycerin, Sorbitol, Water

Check Vitamin E 400 IU against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitamin E 400 IU is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go