Is VITAMIN E CREAM 28 000IU - 118ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- stearic acid
- glycerin
- glyceryl stearate se
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Soy, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Helianthus Annus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Glycerin, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Ceteareth-20, Cetyl Alcohol, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Glucose/glucose Oxidase/lactoperoxidase (Natural ), Tocopheryl Linoleate (Vitamin E), Xanthan Gum, Natural Hinokitiol, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract, Vanilla Planifolia Extract Certified Organic
Check VITAMIN E CREAM 28 000IU - 118ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN E CREAM 28 000IU - 118ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VITAMIN E CREAM 28 000IU - 118ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


