Is VITAMIN E8 200IU - 90 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
- glycerin
- free plant sterols
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), From Non-gmo Sunflower, Iu, Mixed Tocopherols (From Non-gmo Soy), Providing 7-14% Alpha-tocopherol, Beta-tocopherol, Gamma-tocopherol, Delta-tocopherol, Squalene (From Olive (Olea Europaea) Fruit), Free Plant Sterols (From Non-gmo Soy), Providing 6,5Beta-sitosterol, Mg Campesterol, Mg Stigmasterol, Tocotrienols (From Non-gmo Palm Fruit), D-alpha-tocotrienols, Beta-tocotrienols, Gamma-tocotrienols, Delta-tocotrienols, Beeswax, Certified Organic Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin In A Softgel Composed Of Annatto Extract (In Sunflower Oil), Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water
Check VITAMIN E8 200IU - 90 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN E8 200IU - 90 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Great Value Lactose Free Whole Vitamin D Milk, Half Gallon, 64 fl oz
Where to buy
VITAMIN E8 200IU - 90 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


