Is VITAMIN E8 400IU - 120 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sunflower lecithin in a soft gel made of bovine gelatine
  • glycerin
  • free plant sterols

sunflower lecithin in a soft gel made of bovine gelatine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), From Non-gmo Sunflower, Iu, Free Plant Sterols (From Non-gmo Soy), Mg Beta-sitosterol, Campesterols, Stigmasterols, Tocotrienols (From Non-gmo Palm Fruit), D-alpha-tocotrienols, Beta-tocotrienols, Gamma-tocotrienols, Delta-tocotrienols, Squalene (Olea Europaea), Mixed Tocopherols (From Non-gmo Soy), D-alpha-tocopherol, Beta-tocopherol, Delta-tocopherol, Gamma-tocopherol, Certified Organic Sunflower Oil, Yellow Beeswax, Sunflower Lecithin In A Soft Gel Made Of Bovine Gelatine And Glycerin, With Natural Annatto Extract (In Sunflower Oil), Purified Water

Check VITAMIN E8 400IU - 120 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VITAMIN E8 400IU - 120 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking