Is VITAMIN ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • palmitate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • b5
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vitamin Water is a vitamin and nutrient-enhanced water beverage that is made for humans. It contains three types of antioxidants and is in a liquid state of matter. This beverage also contains electrolytes and has no sugar. With 250% vitamin C and 25% zinc, Vitamin Water is believed by people to be good for hydration and for the body due to its vitamin and electrolyte content. Additionally, people really enjoy the taste of this water.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CARROT AND BLUEBERRY JUICE COLOR, SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, VITAMIN E (ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE (B3), ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (B5), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (B6), FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, VITAMIN D3, CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12)

Check VITAMIN ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast