Is VITAMIN ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- calcium pantothenate
- b5
- natural flavors
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), REBAUDIOSIDE A*, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BETA CROTENE (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (B5), MAGNESIUM LACTATE, PYRIDOXINE HCL (B6), MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12)
Check VITAMIN ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


