Is Vitamin Water 0 Zero Sugar Forever You Coconut Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Reverse osmosis water, less than 0.5% of: natural flavors, citric acid, vitamins A, C, E, B3, B5, B6, B12 (retinyl palmitate, ascorbic acid, alpha-tocopheryl acetate, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin), stevia leaf extract, electrolytes (calcium and magnesium lactates and potassium phosphate), fruit juices (for color), monk fruit extract, turmeric powder (for color), white curcumin.
Check Vitamin Water 0 Zero Sugar Forever You Coconut Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin Water 0 Zero Sugar Forever You Coconut Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


