Is Vitamin Water, Focus (Strawberry Kiwi) Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet strawberry and tart kiwi notes combine into bright fruit-forward flavor with a light, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly consumed on the go, during work or study, or as a flavorful hydration option, reviewers praise its refreshing taste and convenient packaging while some describe the flavor as overly sweet or artificial.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- retinyl palmitate
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry and tart kiwi notes combine into bright fruit-forward flavor with a light, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly consumed on the go, during work or study, or as a flavorful hydration option, reviewers praise its refreshing taste and convenient packaging while some describe the flavor as overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Juice For Colour, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Niacin), Calcium-d-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Lutein, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Vitamin Water, Focus (Strawberry Kiwi) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin Water, Focus (Strawberry Kiwi) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitamin Water, Focus (Strawberry Kiwi) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


