Is Vitamin Water XXX Acai-Blueberry-Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- b12
- calcium pantothenate
- b5
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Crystalline Fructose, Less Than 0.5% of: Vitamins A, C, B3, B5, B6, B12 (Beta Carotene, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin), Sodium Selenate, Manganese Citrate, electrolytes (Magnesium and Calcium Lactates and Potassium Phosphates), Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (For Color).
Check Vitamin Water XXX Acai-Blueberry-Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin Water XXX Acai-Blueberry-Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


