Is VitaminHydrate Electrolyte Mix Recovery Lemon Lime Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Thiamin (As Thiamin HCI), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium, Magnesium, Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate), Sodium, Chloride, Potassium. Recovery Complex: [Natural Caffeine (Green Coffee Extract (Coffea Robusta), White Willow Bark (Salx Alba), Ashwagandha Root Extract (Withania Somnifera)) Replenishing Booster Blend: [L-Glutamine, Betaine (Beet Root), Vegan BCAA Blend: L-Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine. Green Tea Extract] Cellular Hydration Drip: [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Coconut Water, Watermelon Extract] Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Organic Steviol Glycosides, Natural Colors: Beta Carotene & Spirulina. Silica, And Monk Fruit Extract.

Check VitaminHydrate Electrolyte Mix Recovery Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go