Is Vitamins + Caffeine - Ginger Lemonade Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (Ergocalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hci), Folic Acid (Folic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Chloride (Sodium Chloride), Sodium (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Chloride), Potassium (Potassium Bicarbonate), Caffeine (Green Tea Extract), Non-medicinal Sugar (Non-gmo Sourced), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Avocado Oil, Rice Concentrate, Riboflavin (For Color)
Check Vitamins + Caffeine - Ginger Lemonade Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamins + Caffeine - Ginger Lemonade Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Vitamins + Caffeine - Ginger Lemonade Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


