Is Vitamins + Fraise Et Limonade Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • pantothenate de de pyridoxine vitamine bo
  • calcium pantothenate
  • lipides trans
  • lipides satures
  • +1 more

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nota Significant Source Of Fat, Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Fibre, Source Negligeable De Lipides, Lipides Satures, Lipides Trans, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Acid Vitamin O, Stevia Extract, Modifio Corn Starch, Phosphate, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin 85), Niacinamide Bo, Sodium Chloride, Cyanocobaiamin (Vitamin B), Acide Citrique, Jus De Citron Concentre, Lactate De Ascorbique Vitamine O, Extrait De Stevia, Amidon De Mais Modifie, De Vitamine E, Phosphate De Calcium, Pantothenate De De Pyridoxine Vitamine Bo, Chlorure De Sodium, On 14W 5J7, Under Licenc'e,/utiiisee Sous Licence, : 1-800-433-2652, Oursementlaouappi, Applicable/ Retourner Pour

Check Vitamins + Fraise Et Limonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go