Is VitaminSea Organic Dulse Flakes Seaweed - 4 oz / 112 G Maine Coast - USDA & Vegan Certified - Kosher - Perfect for Keto or Paleo Diets - Atlantic Ocean - Sun Dried - Raw and Wild Sea Vegetables (DF4) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Atlantic Dulse Seaweed Flakes

Check VitaminSea Organic Dulse Flakes Seaweed - 4 oz / 112 G Maine Coast - USDA & Vegan Certified - Kosher - Perfect for Keto or Paleo Diets - Atlantic Ocean - Sun Dried - Raw and Wild Sea Vegetables (DF4) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

VitaminSea Organic Dulse Flakes Seaweed - 4 oz / 112 G Maine Coast - USDA & Vegan Certified - Kosher - Perfect for Keto or Paleo Diets - Atlantic Ocean - Sun Dried - Raw and Wild Sea Vegetables (DF4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSalad ToppingTopping