Is VitaminSea Organic Kombu Sugar Kelp - Whole Leaf 4 oz / 112 G Saccharina Maine Coast Seaweed - USDA & Vegan Certified - Kosher - Great For Keto - Wild Atlantic Hand Harvested - Sun Dried (KW4) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wild Atlantic Sugar Kelp Kombu Seaweed Whole Leaf

Check VitaminSea Organic Kombu Sugar Kelp - Whole Leaf 4 oz / 112 G Saccharina Maine Coast Seaweed - USDA & Vegan Certified - Kosher - Great For Keto - Wild Atlantic Hand Harvested - Sun Dried (KW4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VitaminSea Organic Kombu Sugar Kelp - Whole Leaf 4 oz / 112 G Saccharina Maine Coast Seaweed - USDA & Vegan Certified - Kosher - Great For Keto - Wild Atlantic Hand Harvested - Sun Dried (KW4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Sheet, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSoup BaseGarnishingMeal Prep