Is Vitaminwater Active Lemon Lime Sports Drink W/ Antioxidants And Electrolytes, 15.2 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Less Than 0,5% Of: Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Gum Acacia, Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Beta-carotene (For Color)

Check Vitaminwater Active Lemon Lime Sports Drink W/ Antioxidants And Electrolytes, 15.2 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitaminwater Active Lemon Lime Sports Drink W/ Antioxidants And Electrolytes, 15.2 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers

KrogerTargetWalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go