Is Vitaminwater Active Orange Mango Bottle, 15.2 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- glycerol ester of rosin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Verse Osmosis Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Can Sugar, Less Than 0,5% Of: Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Gum Acacia, Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Beta Carotene And Beta-apo-8'-carotenal (For Color), Medium Chain Triglycerides
Check Vitaminwater Active Orange Mango Bottle, 15.2 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitaminwater Active Orange Mango Bottle, 15.2 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Vitaminwater Active Orange Mango Bottle, 15.2 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


