Is Vitaminwater Active Orange Mango Bottle, 15.2 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Verse Osmosis Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Can Sugar, Less Than 0,5% Of: Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Gum Acacia, Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Beta Carotene And Beta-apo-8'-carotenal (For Color), Medium Chain Triglycerides

Check Vitaminwater Active Orange Mango Bottle, 15.2 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vitaminwater Active Orange Mango Bottle, 15.2 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go