Is Vitaminwater Water Beverage, Nutrient Enhanced, Cool Blueberry Lavender Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reverse osmosis water, erythritol, less than 0,5% of: natural flavors, modified food starch, citric acid, vitamins c, e, b5, b6, b12 (ascorbic acid, alpha-tocopherol acetate, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin), electrolytes (magnesium and calcium lactates and potassium phosphate), stevia leaf extract, fruit juices (for color)
Check Vitaminwater Water Beverage, Nutrient Enhanced, Cool Blueberry Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitaminwater Water Beverage, Nutrient Enhanced, Cool Blueberry Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Vitaminwater Water Beverage, Nutrient Enhanced, Cool Blueberry Lavender is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


