Is vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
glycerol ester of rosin
calcium pantothenate

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

The vitaminwater zero squeezed electrolyte enhanced water w vitamins lemonade drinks 169 fl oz 6 pack is a product that has received mixed reviews. Some people find the new flavor to be too pricey, while others appreciate the taste and find it refreshing. The product details include a 169 fl oz 6 pack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 1% Of: Erythritol And Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Natural Sweeteners, Magnesium Lactate And Calcium Lactate And Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Gum Acacia, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12

Check vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 11 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go