Is vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit 20 fl oz is a 20-ounce bottle of vitamin water that comes in a pack of six, totaling 120 ounces. It is an excellent source of vitamins C and B, as well as zinc, chromium, and 15mg taurine. This nutrient-enhanced water beverage offers a refreshing and flavorful option for those looking to incorporate vitamins and minerals into their hydration routine. There is no additional information provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit 20 fl oz is a 20-ounce bottle of vitamin water that comes in a pack of six, totaling 120 ounces. It is an excellent source of vitamins C and B, as well as zinc, chromium, and 15mg taurine. This nutrient-enhanced water beverage offers a refreshing and flavorful option for those looking to incorporate vitamins and minerals into their hydration routine. There is no additional information provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 1% Of: Erythritol And Stevia Leaf Extract (As Natural Sweeteners), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dragonfruit Extract, Vegetable Juice (Color), Magnesium Lactate And Calcium Lactate And Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Taurin, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Chromium Polynicotinate
Check vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


