Is Vitaquell Shiitake Gourmet Vegetarian Pate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Non-hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Shiitake Mushrooms, Yeast, Potato Starch, Onions, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of Each Of The Following: Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural (contains Wheat), Thickener (locust Bean Gum) And Spices. May Contain Traces Of Almond And Soy.

Check Vitaquell Shiitake Gourmet Vegetarian Pate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep