Is Vitasia Japanese Style Mirin Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

3D Shin Mirin - sweet liquid seasoning. Pasteurized product. Ingredients: sugar, water, fermented rice extract 30% (water, rice, ethyl alcohol), salt, acidity regulator: citric acid.

Check Vitasia Japanese Style Mirin Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading