Is Vitasia Japanese Style Mirin Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
3D Shin Mirin - sweet liquid seasoning. Pasteurized product. Ingredients: sugar, water, fermented rice extract 30% (water, rice, ethyl alcohol), salt, acidity regulator: citric acid.
Check Vitasia Japanese Style Mirin Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasia Japanese Style Mirin Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading


