Is Vitasia Massaman Curry Paste Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Garlic, Galangal, Lemongrass, Shallot, Coriander Seed, Salt, Dried Red Chili Pieces, Sugar, Mace, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Kaffir Lime Peel, Clove, Cardamom, Cumin, White Pepper, Citric Acid. May contain Sesame.
Check Vitasia Massaman Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasia Massaman Curry Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyCitrus
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep


