Is Vitasoy Barista Oat Long Life Milk UHT 1L Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- whole oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whole Oats (Min. 8%), Sunflower Oil, Raw Sugar, Oat Flour, Gum Arabic, Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (471).
Check Vitasoy Barista Oat Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Barista Oat Long Life Milk UHT 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Vitasoy Barista Oat Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


