Is Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Hint of Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boxyogurt (90%) [soy Milk (filtered Water, Whole Soybeans (min. 16%), Sugar S) Roten ( 2%), Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Flour, Mineral (calcium Phosphate], Dapod Search Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Live Vegan Cultures, Vitamins (vitamina Knol Vanilla Blend (10%) [water, Sugar, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Villa Bean (0.2%), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate]] Deiesan Cultures: Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus. Robotic Cultures: B. Lactis. Contains: Soy.

Check Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Hint of Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping